CSN Login
Members Online: 10

Thyroid Cancer

TopicRepliesCreatedsort iconLast reply
Thyrogen 20 Mar 28, 2011 - 10:49 am
by diane2h81
Apr 05, 2011 - 11:43 am
by diane2h81
I am new need advice 3 Mar 28, 2011 - 7:49 pm
by rtexasgal
Mar 30, 2011 - 12:55 pm
by nasher
Very frustrated with my endocrinologist and staff 5 Mar 29, 2011 - 8:09 am
by LBlackman
Mar 31, 2011 - 11:27 am
by LBlackman
no oncologist 7 Mar 30, 2011 - 7:43 am
by catladysue237
Mar 31, 2011 - 11:33 am
by LBlackman
Effectiveness of LID 16 Mar 31, 2011 - 12:43 am
by Baldy
May 05, 2011 - 12:59 pm
by LBlackman
Lung fibrosis 1 Apr 02, 2011 - 10:46 pm
by Thehoffs5
Apr 17, 2011 - 12:33 pm
by veronica57
thyroglobulin antibodies high 11 Apr 03, 2011 - 12:46 pm
by steph2009
May 01, 2011 - 12:13 am
by alapah
Thank you for the support and advice 4 Apr 05, 2011 - 2:16 pm
by catladysue237
Apr 15, 2011 - 11:26 am
by nasher
Three FNA's Done Today 10 Apr 05, 2011 - 9:50 pm
by sunnyaz
Apr 15, 2011 - 10:47 am
by LBlackman
RA Issues ?? 12 Apr 10, 2011 - 12:48 am
by wendybyrd74
Apr 20, 2011 - 9:44 am
by LBlackman
Confusing Situation 18 Apr 10, 2011 - 11:54 am
by lec2011
Dec 29, 2011 - 7:40 pm
by lec2011
Upcoming RAI but still can't swallow pills 18 Apr 11, 2011 - 12:29 pm
by bkane101
Apr 20, 2011 - 2:49 am
by alapah
Confused and Scared 4 Apr 13, 2011 - 11:58 pm
by AlohaMom
Apr 17, 2011 - 12:35 am
by al9463
I wonder if my thyroid nodules are from cat scans and should I take it out now? 1 Apr 16, 2011 - 11:01 pm
by anniec
Apr 17, 2011 - 12:30 am
by Baldy
Where are all the Follicular Thyroid cancer survivors?? 30 Apr 18, 2011 - 1:32 am
by warriormum
May 24, 2013 - 5:57 pm
by Baldy
Esophageal scaring from "the big drink/I-131" anyone? 3 Apr 19, 2011 - 2:18 pm
by MoMomsa
Apr 26, 2011 - 10:49 pm
by Linda Jo
Afraid of RAI 8 Apr 20, 2011 - 2:04 am
by warriormum
Apr 21, 2011 - 12:39 am
by forme
LID diet 7 Apr 20, 2011 - 11:30 am
by LBlackman
Apr 21, 2011 - 12:13 pm
by nasher
having trouble getting in 5 Apr 20, 2011 - 6:14 pm
by catladysue237
Apr 21, 2011 - 2:26 pm
by catladysue237
Update 7 Apr 22, 2011 - 12:20 am
by wendybyrd74
Apr 30, 2011 - 12:57 am
by BellsAngel69
Newbie Apologises in Advance 4 Apr 22, 2011 - 2:39 pm
by clutterbuggles
Apr 27, 2011 - 8:41 am
by LBlackman
rapid heartbeat 4 Apr 25, 2011 - 8:14 am
by catladysue237
Apr 27, 2011 - 1:15 pm
by LBlackman
Thyroid Meds & Weight Gain 60 Apr 26, 2011 - 11:37 pm
by bkane101
Jan 06, 2013 - 5:08 pm
by PASurvivor
Esophagus Pressure 11 Apr 26, 2011 - 11:48 pm
by Linda Jo
May 05, 2011 - 8:25 am
by LBlackman
Upcoming Scan 9 Apr 29, 2011 - 1:35 pm
by LBlackman
May 03, 2011 - 10:17 am
by LBlackman
Number 5. Always thought 4 was my lucky number 4 Apr 30, 2011 - 2:34 am
by BellsAngel69
May 18, 2011 - 9:13 pm
by ksblack
TSH LEVELS HIgh 1 May 03, 2011 - 12:11 pm
by kkirsits
May 03, 2011 - 6:18 pm
by LBlackman
Update: PET/CT Scan Finally 10 May 04, 2011 - 7:12 pm
by diane2h81
May 08, 2011 - 12:27 am
by Baldy
Thyrogen Shortage 19 May 05, 2011 - 2:50 pm
by LBlackman
Jun 19, 2012 - 6:57 pm
by gt
RAI and loss of taste 9 May 06, 2011 - 1:32 pm
by bkane101
Jun 10, 2011 - 8:07 am
by ruthcoop
Thyrogen Yahooo! 0 May 08, 2011 - 6:01 am
by amorriso
May 08, 2011 - 6:01 am
by amorriso
Is there any possibility to come Papillary Carcinoma(Thyroid) back again ? 3 May 08, 2011 - 2:31 pm
by amithjose
May 10, 2011 - 9:59 pm
by sunnyaz
When do I get to be "cancer free"? 7 May 09, 2011 - 5:20 pm
by jfletcher
Jun 22, 2011 - 1:21 pm
by puppetmn
Lymphadema 7 May 09, 2011 - 9:48 pm
by Baldy
May 28, 2011 - 8:19 am
by amorriso
weight loss 12 May 14, 2011 - 8:06 am
by catladysue237
May 31, 2011 - 6:05 pm
by veronica57
kinda new to this 5 May 14, 2011 - 12:22 pm
by eva_8519
May 17, 2011 - 8:21 am
by amorriso
frustrated 6 May 16, 2011 - 9:17 am
by LBlackman
May 19, 2011 - 8:25 pm
by LBlackman
8 years later and enlarged lymph nodes 7 May 16, 2011 - 2:13 pm
by Amanda77
Jun 07, 2011 - 10:15 pm
by sunnyaz
Where to stay after RAI? 8 May 17, 2011 - 6:34 am
by teamwink
May 25, 2012 - 12:01 pm
by TopOverU
Unsettled after scan results 2 May 18, 2011 - 2:55 am
by amorriso
May 19, 2011 - 10:12 am
by amorriso
Newbie 5 May 18, 2011 - 4:54 pm
by clynn13
May 20, 2011 - 5:46 am
by clynn13
another surgery booked 3 May 18, 2011 - 11:27 pm
by Survivor73
May 19, 2011 - 11:42 pm
by sunnyaz
Update 2 May 19, 2011 - 8:16 am
by wendybyrd74
May 20, 2011 - 12:01 am
by sunnyaz
Leg/muscle weakness on one side only 3 May 20, 2011 - 3:15 pm
by bkane101
May 23, 2011 - 10:55 am
by nasher
NEED ADVICE 5 May 21, 2011 - 12:17 pm
by Bear2009
May 23, 2011 - 4:54 pm
by Bear2009
Weight gain with appropriate levels? 10 May 22, 2011 - 10:24 am
by teamwink
May 25, 2011 - 1:35 pm
by nasher
TSH levels and anxiety 2 May 24, 2011 - 5:08 pm
by hunter1112
May 26, 2011 - 12:02 am
by sunnyaz
Side Effects?? 2 May 26, 2011 - 2:15 am
by ginger123
May 29, 2011 - 3:09 pm
by sunnyaz
Iodine resistant with lung mets -surgical lung biopsy 8 May 27, 2011 - 2:24 am
by alapah
Jun 03, 2011 - 6:33 pm
by veronica57
Uncaring Doctors 7 May 27, 2011 - 9:53 am
by LBlackman
May 31, 2011 - 11:53 am
by nasher
Subscribe with RSS
About Cancer Society

The content on this site is for informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Do not use this information to diagnose or treat a health problem or disease without consulting with a qualified healthcare provider. Please consult your healthcare provider with any questions or concerns you may have regarding your condition. Use of this online service is subject to the disclaimer and the terms and conditions.

Copyright 2000-2014 © Cancer Survivors Network