CSN Login
Members Online: 2

You are here

Red spot

Nadeem Durrani
Posts: 2
Joined: Aug 2017

Since last five days I have noticed that red spot appearing on my body, no aching no pain. I have used Gluten Max tablet. I have consulted doctor but he dont know what is happening, can someone advice me who to see where to go what should i do?????  

Nadeem Durrani
Posts: 2
Joined: Aug 2017
TEST RESULT NORMAL RANGE
Male Female
Haemoglobin 15.1 g/dl 13-16.0 g/dl 11.5-15.4g/dl
Erythrocyte 4.5 x106/uL 4.0-6.0 3.5-5.5
P.C.V. (HCT) 43 % upto 52% upto 42%
M.C.V. 93 fL 76-95 fL
M.C.H. 33 pg 26-32 pg
M.C.H.C. 35 g/dl 32-36 g/dl
         
TOTAL LEUCOCYTES COUNT 7,700 /uL 4,000 - 11,000 /uL
DIFFERINTIAL LEUCOCYTE COUNT        
Neutrophils 61 % 40-75%
Lymphocytes 32 % 25-45%
Eosinophils 3 % 1-6%
Monocytes 4 % 1-6%
Basophils 0 % 0-1%
Thrumbocytes 218 x103 / uL  140 - 400 x103 / uL
         
Subscribe to Comments for "Red spot"