CSN Login
Members Online: 4

Thyroid Cancer

TopicRepliesCreatedsort iconLast reply
Just when you think you're in the home stretch....... 1 Oct 12, 2011 - 10:13 pm
by CLRRN
Oct 13, 2011 - 1:20 am
by alapah
WBS random question 1 Oct 13, 2011 - 10:54 pm
by teamwink
Oct 13, 2011 - 11:09 pm
by sunnyaz
How many hours or days after I131 does one go off the low iodine diet for maximum 131 effect ? 3 Oct 14, 2011 - 2:44 am
by MarinMark
Oct 15, 2011 - 3:40 am
by MarinMark
Medullary Thyroid Cancer Questions 2 Oct 18, 2011 - 10:42 am
by May123
Oct 24, 2014 - 2:57 pm
by THYGUY
Mets to the thyroid question 2 Oct 19, 2011 - 6:04 pm
by donna_lee
Oct 22, 2011 - 1:33 pm
by veronica57
Recurrent thyroid cancer 16 Oct 22, 2011 - 1:55 am
by ericarede
Feb 13, 2012 - 10:58 pm
by LizP
Kidney Tumor 8 Oct 22, 2011 - 8:48 am
by kkirsits
Jan 02, 2012 - 7:56 pm
by desnbub1
MRI shows white spots 2 Oct 22, 2011 - 1:13 pm
by veronica57
Oct 27, 2011 - 3:09 pm
by veronica57
Need advice from long term survivors!! 2 Oct 22, 2011 - 10:27 pm
by amorriso
Oct 23, 2011 - 8:53 am
by amorriso
Is it normal to get cranky and short temepered all the time. 7 Oct 24, 2011 - 1:29 am
by Farzana25
Oct 30, 2011 - 3:45 am
by Farzana25
Surgery number 3 coming up...sigh... 2 Oct 25, 2011 - 9:35 am
by amorriso
Oct 26, 2011 - 2:49 am
by amorriso
Armour Thyroid 4 Oct 25, 2011 - 1:44 pm
by bkane101
Jul 15, 2012 - 5:07 pm
by Katt66
Thyrogen shots before RAI 3 Oct 26, 2011 - 9:45 pm
by snoopy100
Oct 29, 2011 - 8:25 pm
by sunnyaz
Thyrogen shots before RAI 4 Oct 26, 2011 - 9:45 pm
by snoopy100
Oct 28, 2011 - 7:08 am
by amorriso
What is classed as an early thyroid cancer find? 4 Oct 27, 2011 - 9:38 am
by Samanthab
Oct 30, 2011 - 3:50 am
by Farzana25
meeting with my oncologist 2 Oct 28, 2011 - 7:31 pm
by Stacie3071
Oct 29, 2011 - 4:39 pm
by lookingforspring
I can't pass the "iodine free" blood test to start treatment 3 Oct 30, 2011 - 3:42 am
by Llbean333
Oct 30, 2011 - 12:20 pm
by amorriso
thyrogen required? 3 Oct 30, 2011 - 11:36 am
by Stacie3071
Oct 30, 2011 - 7:23 pm
by CLRRN
Endo recommendation descrepancy-what is right? Is there any answer? 8 Oct 30, 2011 - 4:18 pm
by iggymurphy
Nov 17, 2011 - 6:49 am
by teamwink
Did you have pain with your hurthle cell cancer? 11 Nov 07, 2011 - 1:34 am
by Saritav
Dec 17, 2011 - 4:47 pm
by Saritav
Just a quick question... 7 Nov 08, 2011 - 3:44 pm
by AlexM
Nov 14, 2011 - 9:03 am
by AlexM
Is just here 16 years old 6 Nov 08, 2011 - 11:12 pm
by thyroidgirl1721
Apr 07, 2013 - 12:05 am
by Wind Star
PET scan question 4 Nov 09, 2011 - 1:34 pm
by CherylMike
Nov 09, 2011 - 11:02 pm
by alapah
Thyroid cancer. Thyroglobulin Levels 6 Nov 09, 2011 - 3:56 pm
by TT99dcraig
Nov 13, 2011 - 8:06 pm
by TT99dcraig
Calcium deficiency 8 Nov 09, 2011 - 8:11 pm
by catladysue237
Nov 17, 2011 - 5:58 am
by catladysue237
Lactose and Synthroid 1 Nov 10, 2011 - 12:12 pm
by Patti678
Nov 11, 2011 - 3:10 pm
by nasher
sorry i have been away 5 Nov 11, 2011 - 3:38 pm
by nasher
Nov 12, 2011 - 2:54 pm
by sunnyaz
Tightness below incision, esoph swelling, choke easily & wheezy 10 Nov 13, 2011 - 12:09 am
by Brooklyn777
Nov 17, 2011 - 10:44 pm
by daktt2000
Cytomel 2 Nov 13, 2011 - 9:11 am
by Stacie3071
Nov 13, 2011 - 9:31 pm
by sunnyaz
Can a PET be inaccurate for thyroid cancers 4 Nov 14, 2011 - 11:17 am
by amorriso
Dec 05, 2011 - 9:32 pm
by sunnyaz
Whats the correct level of TSH after thyroidctomy? 4 Nov 15, 2011 - 2:11 am
by Farzana25
Nov 20, 2011 - 11:47 pm
by Farzana25
Chest pain and heartburn after rai? 4 Nov 15, 2011 - 2:26 pm
by Thyca78
Nov 17, 2011 - 11:20 am
by Thyca78
Insular Thyroid Cancer 2 Nov 21, 2011 - 1:17 am
by kimdebern
Dec 12, 2011 - 6:48 pm
by Anonymous user (not verified)
Isolation 5 Nov 24, 2011 - 9:06 pm
by Stacie3071
Dec 01, 2011 - 7:18 am
by Stacie3071
Thyroglobulin level after radioactive iodine 131. 5 Nov 27, 2011 - 3:10 am
by MarinMark
Dec 05, 2011 - 8:56 am
by teamwink
Not feeling so alone anymore. 6 Nov 28, 2011 - 3:28 pm
by Tvargas02
Dec 16, 2011 - 6:15 pm
by Peppersalt
pregnancy and cancer growth 1 Nov 29, 2011 - 7:28 pm
by teamwink
Nov 29, 2011 - 7:53 pm
by sunnyaz
Metastasis under jaw line - any similar experiences? 6 Nov 29, 2011 - 10:01 pm
by JJ_2011
Dec 26, 2011 - 2:03 pm
by MarinMark
Need Advice Please 3 Dec 01, 2011 - 12:58 am
by john_vgt
Dec 06, 2011 - 11:21 pm
by sunnyaz
Pap thyca in a lymph node in the breast? 21 Dec 04, 2011 - 2:34 pm
by ThycaAnne
Jan 08, 2012 - 6:28 am
by amorriso
If you are new to thyroid cancer, read this. 20 Dec 10, 2011 - 10:53 pm
by Heathmiller
Mar 17, 2012 - 1:01 am
by sunnyaz
side effects of the no iodine diet 6 Dec 11, 2011 - 12:26 pm
by nannysue21
Dec 13, 2011 - 6:09 am
by amorriso
After the thyrogen shots 2 Dec 11, 2011 - 2:45 pm
by nannysue21
Dec 11, 2011 - 6:50 pm
by nannysue21
i am just a little confused 3 Dec 12, 2011 - 6:45 pm
by nannysue21
Dec 13, 2011 - 8:17 pm
by sunnyaz
Quick question... 1 Dec 13, 2011 - 7:41 am
by Stacie3071
Dec 13, 2011 - 8:22 pm
by sunnyaz
Is it ok to take cytomel long term? 11 Dec 14, 2011 - 5:10 pm
by CherylMike
Dec 23, 2011 - 5:07 pm
by iggymurphy
Thyrogen shortage??? 6 Dec 16, 2011 - 11:03 pm
by LizP
Apr 17, 2012 - 2:48 pm
by bouncer
I'm back after TT 1 Dec 17, 2011 - 9:46 pm
by 3boys_mom
Dec 17, 2011 - 11:57 pm
by sunnyaz
ENT or Endocrine Surgeon 16 Dec 18, 2011 - 11:11 pm
by lisaavellino
Dec 29, 2011 - 2:14 pm
by lisaavellino
7 days post op and feeling great ! 8 Dec 19, 2011 - 8:21 pm
by Tvargas02
Dec 20, 2011 - 11:43 pm
by Tvargas02
Subscribe with RSS
About Cancer Society

The content on this site is for informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Do not use this information to diagnose or treat a health problem or disease without consulting with a qualified healthcare provider. Please consult your healthcare provider with any questions or concerns you may have regarding your condition. Use of this online service is subject to the disclaimer and the terms and conditions.

Copyright 2000-2014 © Cancer Survivors Network