CSN Login
Members Online: 4

Thyroid Cancer

TopicRepliessort iconCreatedLast reply
Lid 2 May 02, 2010 - 9:11 pm
by Robckjr71
May 04, 2010 - 10:04 pm
by nasher
prepairing for RI treatment 2 Apr 28, 2010 - 6:38 am
by nasher
Apr 29, 2010 - 7:48 am
by weberdns
The Fight Continues 2 Apr 23, 2010 - 7:36 pm
by thurston
May 17, 2010 - 9:36 am
by nasher
Driving while on LID and during RI treatments 2 Apr 10, 2010 - 8:19 pm
by weberdns
Apr 29, 2010 - 8:09 am
by weberdns
Just got back from my doctors 2 Mar 22, 2010 - 5:11 pm
by weberdns
Jun 03, 2010 - 1:48 pm
by weberdns
Do I need the second surgery? 2 Mar 07, 2010 - 11:10 pm
by Marlys130
Mar 08, 2010 - 12:15 am
by Marlys130
Am I Contaminated? 2 Feb 20, 2010 - 3:00 pm
by IowaBo
Feb 22, 2010 - 3:22 pm
by IowaBo
preparing for RAI 2 Feb 17, 2010 - 8:51 am
by kb55
Feb 17, 2010 - 11:50 am
by kb55
Salivatory glands damaged 2 Feb 06, 2010 - 10:13 pm
by 1nathaliakarina
Feb 20, 2010 - 2:44 am
by ibeatcanser
Has anyone had a false positive on a FNA? 2 Feb 05, 2010 - 1:23 am
by Perstephanie
Feb 08, 2010 - 6:22 pm
by Perstephanie
After the RAI treatment, i never took up any hormone pill. will that result to infertility? 2 Jan 21, 2010 - 11:55 pm
by toxic_xxx
Jan 23, 2010 - 3:52 am
by sandykr
Question about thyroglobulin 2 Nov 17, 2009 - 11:08 pm
by hlaymance
Nov 27, 2009 - 11:59 am
by emma54
how often should you have the TSH, T4 and Tg tests 2 Nov 14, 2009 - 8:28 pm
by Corinne_M
Nov 29, 2009 - 4:35 am
by Sally08
Is RAI dangerous if you have had it before? 2 Oct 26, 2009 - 11:46 pm
by Survivor73
Nov 10, 2009 - 7:38 am
by Rainbow2110
After the RAI treatment 2 Sep 29, 2009 - 9:07 pm
by pfmerriell
Oct 07, 2009 - 11:16 pm
by cboo1974
FDA meeting to discuss trial drug 2 Sep 14, 2009 - 2:30 pm
by JAWsSavannah
Feb 07, 2010 - 11:21 pm
by Perstephanie
Anyone else really tired all the time? 2 Jul 06, 2009 - 10:44 pm
by seldom
Jul 15, 2009 - 6:11 pm
by JAWsSavannah
Introduction and Summary 2 Jun 29, 2009 - 9:17 am
by JAWsSavannah
Jun 30, 2009 - 8:20 am
by JAWsSavannah
After 2 negative biopsies, full path says cancer... now what?! 2 Jun 24, 2009 - 6:52 pm
by memoryangel
Jul 27, 2009 - 8:21 pm
by Tamika30
I Just Had A Yearly Follow Up Ultrasound & 2 Of My Nodules Grew 2 May 13, 2009 - 7:05 am
by mhc4165
May 30, 2009 - 2:16 am
by jcvolt
Taste/Nausea/Smell 2 Apr 14, 2009 - 7:23 pm
by SHaikyan
May 24, 2009 - 7:41 pm
by yerdua
Need help if anyone has same symptoms!! 2 Mar 31, 2009 - 7:49 pm
by mrushlow
May 26, 2009 - 10:37 pm
by gmthul
Treatments for reoccurance? 2 Jan 12, 2009 - 12:53 pm
by firefly71
Jan 17, 2009 - 5:09 pm
by gmthul
I WAS REALLY HOPING THAT SOMEONE WOULD RESPOND TO MY TOPIC 2 Jan 06, 2009 - 9:47 pm
by mhc4165
Feb 16, 2009 - 8:59 pm
by elliott123
New Diagnosis 2 Jan 02, 2009 - 1:04 pm
by krystiesq
Jan 05, 2009 - 8:53 am
by krystiesq
tsh levels... 2 Sep 14, 2008 - 2:05 pm
by walshk
Oct 09, 2008 - 1:12 am
by gmthul
ultrasound 2 Aug 16, 2008 - 11:41 am
by glowingkaren
Sep 03, 2008 - 4:15 pm
by catcon49
PET Scan imaging - false positives? 2 Feb 15, 2008 - 8:35 pm
by Carogirl
Feb 15, 2008 - 8:35 pm
by Carogirl
Thyroid stunning in post RA131 treatment in scan 2 Jan 06, 2008 - 4:26 pm
by denyse
Jan 06, 2008 - 4:26 pm
by denyse
newly diagnosed needs help 2 Dec 23, 2007 - 2:28 pm
by susant14
Dec 23, 2007 - 2:28 pm
by susant14
scans 2 Oct 07, 2007 - 4:37 pm
by glowingkaren
Oct 07, 2007 - 11:20 pm
by Rustifox
Thyroxine (T4) 2 Oct 03, 2007 - 10:28 pm
by cmolina
Oct 03, 2007 - 10:28 pm
by cmolina
Tg is still 1,6 2 Sep 07, 2007 - 6:59 am
by Job01
Sep 07, 2007 - 6:59 am
by Job01
7 years of papulary thyroid cancer 2 Jul 05, 2007 - 3:23 pm
by Summer76
Jul 05, 2007 - 3:23 pm
by Summer76
Undifferentiated Forms of Thyroid Cancer 2 Jul 03, 2007 - 1:41 pm
by purpleglitter
Aug 21, 2010 - 8:33 pm
by imelda
Interesting transcript and video - Dr. Tuttle 2 May 13, 2007 - 11:19 am
by Rustifox
May 13, 2007 - 11:19 am
by Rustifox
Energy Levels and swallowing problems HELP Me Please.. 2 Apr 21, 2007 - 12:26 am
by LMedlin
Apr 21, 2007 - 12:26 am
by LMedlin
scans 2 Apr 18, 2007 - 10:07 pm
by glowingkaren
Apr 18, 2007 - 10:07 pm
by glowingkaren
thyrogen injections 2 Mar 04, 2007 - 8:24 pm
by sfw1818
Mar 04, 2007 - 8:24 pm
by sfw1818
The Cure 2 Jan 20, 2007 - 5:00 pm
by nanuk
Jan 20, 2007 - 5:00 pm
by nanuk
2nd Thyroid Surgery 2 Jan 11, 2007 - 9:01 pm
by litman25
Jan 11, 2007 - 9:01 pm
by litman25
Hypoparathyroidism after thyroidectomy 2 Dec 16, 2006 - 12:39 pm
by RainyDayWoman
Dec 16, 2006 - 12:39 pm
by RainyDayWoman
synthroid and low iodine 2 Aug 23, 2006 - 2:28 pm
by billmilligan
Aug 23, 2006 - 2:28 pm
by billmilligan
Energy Level 2 Aug 02, 2006 - 5:12 pm
by kmwhit39
Aug 02, 2006 - 5:12 pm
by kmwhit39
Ready for Body Scan 2 Jun 20, 2006 - 11:54 am
by CindyC
Jun 20, 2006 - 11:54 am
by CindyC
long wait for FNA - is this OK? 2 Jun 10, 2006 - 2:58 pm
by loumac
Jun 10, 2006 - 2:58 pm
by loumac
symptoms 2 Jun 03, 2006 - 12:32 am
by clawty
Jun 03, 2006 - 12:32 am
by clawty
Lymphoma survivor seeks thyroid answers 2 May 02, 2006 - 2:20 pm
by SuperSally
May 02, 2006 - 2:20 pm
by SuperSally
false positives 2 May 02, 2006 - 11:30 am
by coach13
May 02, 2006 - 11:30 am
by coach13
Results of Ultrasound 2 Mar 30, 2006 - 8:05 pm
by wmott1122
Mar 30, 2006 - 8:05 pm
by wmott1122
Subscribe with RSS
About Cancer Society

The content on this site is for informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Do not use this information to diagnose or treat a health problem or disease without consulting with a qualified healthcare provider. Please consult your healthcare provider with any questions or concerns you may have regarding your condition. Use of this online service is subject to the disclaimer and the terms and conditions.

Copyright 2000-2014 © Cancer Survivors Network