CSN Login
Members Online: 16

Thyroid Cancer

TopicRepliessort iconCreatedLast reply
Found something new I can celebrate 2 Aug 23, 2011 - 12:24 pm
by nasher
Aug 24, 2011 - 10:27 am
by nasher
1 year + after care questions 2 Aug 22, 2011 - 11:23 am
by nasher
Aug 25, 2011 - 1:14 am
by ibeatcanser
Diet once everything is done 2 Jul 26, 2011 - 10:34 am
by dat
Jul 30, 2011 - 7:41 pm
by sunnyaz
lymph nodes - random question 2 Jul 23, 2011 - 2:38 pm
by teamwink
Jul 23, 2011 - 11:36 pm
by sunnyaz
Hello Everyone- New member :) 2 Jul 18, 2011 - 5:36 pm
by maricela2009
Jul 19, 2011 - 1:16 pm
by nasher
I-123 scan & CT scan 2 Jul 15, 2011 - 11:17 am
by Baldy
Jul 20, 2011 - 3:44 pm
by Baldy
Define "fast growing" 2 Jul 07, 2011 - 11:11 pm
by 3boys_mom
May 23, 2013 - 11:21 pm
by mhc4165
thyroid results what does it mean 2 Jul 06, 2011 - 10:00 pm
by chinecua424
Jul 08, 2011 - 1:10 pm
by nasher
extremely anxious 2 Jun 01, 2011 - 3:51 am
by alicia5
Jun 06, 2011 - 1:51 pm
by Survivor73
Side Effects?? 2 May 26, 2011 - 2:15 am
by ginger123
May 29, 2011 - 3:09 pm
by sunnyaz
TSH levels and anxiety 2 May 24, 2011 - 5:08 pm
by hunter1112
May 26, 2011 - 12:02 am
by sunnyaz
Update 2 May 19, 2011 - 8:16 am
by wendybyrd74
May 20, 2011 - 12:01 am
by sunnyaz
Unsettled after scan results 2 May 18, 2011 - 2:55 am
by amorriso
May 19, 2011 - 10:12 am
by amorriso
fatigue and synthroid dosage 2 Mar 23, 2011 - 6:18 pm
by kejpuzzler
Mar 25, 2011 - 2:05 pm
by LBlackman
radiation causing leukemia 2 Mar 16, 2011 - 7:57 am
by LBlackman
Mar 17, 2011 - 8:52 am
by LBlackman
Breathing Problems & Sutent 2 Mar 10, 2011 - 10:24 pm
by Thehoffs5
Mar 14, 2011 - 10:09 am
by john1960
post-surgery thyroglobulin level 2 Jan 18, 2011 - 12:49 pm
by momtoboys
Jan 20, 2011 - 10:51 am
by nasher
Back to normal?? 2 Jan 11, 2011 - 6:13 pm
by Jessis
Jan 30, 2011 - 2:12 am
by nkongovi
its been one and half month since my thyroidtomy still i feel some sensation!!!! is it normal? 2 Jan 04, 2011 - 8:47 am
by Farzana25
Jan 05, 2011 - 1:12 am
by Farzana25
Happy Healthy New Year To Everyone 2 Jan 01, 2011 - 2:53 am
by sunnyaz
Jan 01, 2011 - 3:46 pm
by swt_reyes
My gyno oncologist/surgeon wants to refer me to thyroid surgeon following thryoid ultrasound 2 Dec 27, 2010 - 6:32 pm
by hopeful girl 1
Dec 27, 2010 - 10:36 pm
by hopeful girl 1
Pain in neck after RAI 2 Dec 24, 2010 - 8:21 pm
by CherylMike
Dec 25, 2010 - 11:50 am
by sfl67
two medical surveys for thyroid cancer patients 2 Dec 24, 2010 - 11:24 am
by alapah
Dec 27, 2010 - 12:21 am
by alapah
Swollen neck 4 months after surgery 2 Dec 15, 2010 - 12:14 pm
by MoMomsa
Jan 02, 2011 - 4:44 am
by amorriso
Mamogram and Pap Smear after RAI any time restrictions? 2 Dec 09, 2010 - 12:35 pm
by connie13
Dec 10, 2010 - 8:48 pm
by sunnyaz
Nexevar is not working. Starting intravenous chemo. 2 Dec 03, 2010 - 7:11 am
by veronica57
Dec 04, 2010 - 8:05 pm
by veronica57
Medullary Cancer Rise in Calcitonin 2 Nov 23, 2010 - 8:21 pm
by emiller
Feb 28, 2014 - 6:09 pm
by DARTSMITH
High Tg and negative scan 2 Nov 23, 2010 - 3:08 am
by forme
Nov 23, 2010 - 2:05 pm
by forme
Reoccurrence- second surgery for winter break =( 2 Nov 22, 2010 - 10:07 pm
by Celestec
Dec 01, 2010 - 11:35 am
by nasher
chemo for ca recurrance 2 Nov 19, 2010 - 3:42 pm
by forme
Nov 27, 2010 - 5:02 pm
by TralinaE
Worried about Dad's Thyroid Cancer 2 Nov 04, 2010 - 12:23 am
by Jessann
Nov 12, 2010 - 12:18 am
by Jessann
high tg levels 2 Oct 29, 2010 - 5:38 am
by sm_thejus
Oct 29, 2010 - 1:44 pm
by nasher
Contamination 2 Oct 27, 2010 - 9:01 pm
by jlitty
Oct 29, 2010 - 2:33 pm
by nasher
external beem radiation, papillary thyroid cancer 2 Oct 07, 2010 - 11:52 am
by greg314u
Oct 09, 2010 - 10:35 am
by alapah
Airports and RAI and security alarms 2 Oct 01, 2010 - 3:53 pm
by forme
Oct 06, 2010 - 4:09 am
by rzemach
4th stage Throid cancer 2 Sep 15, 2010 - 10:31 am
by Linda_58
Sep 27, 2010 - 2:21 pm
by nasher
Low TSH? 2 Sep 12, 2010 - 1:25 pm
by AliceP
Sep 17, 2010 - 3:22 pm
by AliceP
Hurthle carcinoma (folliculur) 2 Aug 26, 2010 - 7:14 pm
by redfox
Sep 08, 2010 - 7:21 pm
by redfox
SCAN 2 Aug 22, 2010 - 9:32 pm
by grateful1
Sep 02, 2010 - 11:47 pm
by kitandkat
Gluten Free and Low Iodine Diet 2 Aug 20, 2010 - 9:31 pm
by danderson705
Sep 01, 2010 - 9:03 pm
by danderson705
thyrogen bloodwork...cancer or "good" thyroid tissue 2 Aug 18, 2010 - 9:09 am
by MLG
Aug 18, 2010 - 3:40 pm
by MLG
has anyone had their husband desert them after cancer 2 Aug 01, 2010 - 5:00 pm
by gptm
Sep 01, 2010 - 10:33 am
by LeslieFrach
did you have a salt craving after your low iodine diet 2 Jul 27, 2010 - 11:27 pm
by grateful1
Aug 02, 2010 - 1:28 pm
by nasher
Not a bad cancer, so husband left me 2 Jul 15, 2010 - 10:00 pm
by teresamc
Jul 17, 2010 - 7:52 pm
by gptm
WHAT SHOULD TSH LEVEL BE WHEN YOU GET YOUR BLOOD TEST DONE IF YOUR THYROID IS NOT OUT-BUT YOU HAVE CANCER 2 Jul 03, 2010 - 9:51 pm
by grateful1
Jul 04, 2010 - 4:07 pm
by grateful1
Thyroid Cancer and No Insurance? 2 Jun 25, 2010 - 11:14 am
by ldready
Jun 25, 2010 - 6:00 pm
by veronica57
New Here 2 May 24, 2010 - 7:53 pm
by skcalkins
May 26, 2010 - 10:25 pm
by skcalkins
Frustrated....Hypo to Hyper to Medullary Cancer 2 May 07, 2010 - 10:50 am
by blrogers
Mar 30, 2011 - 1:17 pm
by nasher
Lid 2 May 02, 2010 - 9:11 pm
by Robckjr71
May 04, 2010 - 10:04 pm
by nasher
prepairing for RI treatment 2 Apr 28, 2010 - 6:38 am
by nasher
Apr 29, 2010 - 7:48 am
by weberdns
Subscribe with RSS
About Cancer Society

The content on this site is for informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Do not use this information to diagnose or treat a health problem or disease without consulting with a qualified healthcare provider. Please consult your healthcare provider with any questions or concerns you may have regarding your condition. Use of this online service is subject to the disclaimer and the terms and conditions.

Copyright 2000-2014 © Cancer Survivors Network