CSN Login
Members Online: 15

Thyroid Cancer

Topicsort iconRepliesCreatedLast reply
Follow Up Care - Papillary thyroid cancer 10 Feb 24, 2004 - 7:32 pm
by John38
Oct 09, 2009 - 9:43 pm
by Anonymous user (not verified)
follow up testing. 0 Sep 19, 2013 - 9:35 am
by omajoanie
Sep 19, 2013 - 9:35 am
by omajoanie
Follow-up body scan 2 Oct 08, 2002 - 10:54 pm
by mrmrjm
Oct 08, 2002 - 10:54 pm
by mrmrjm
Forming a support network for people with papillary thyroid cancer lung metastases 2 Jan 25, 2014 - 3:24 pm
by Sarah100
Feb 28, 2014 - 10:45 pm
by alapah
Found something new I can celebrate 2 Aug 23, 2011 - 12:24 pm
by nasher
Aug 24, 2011 - 10:27 am
by nasher
Found this in another forum--- low iodine diet not important ! What do you think ? 15 Sep 22, 2011 - 1:42 am
by MarinMark
Oct 02, 2011 - 2:19 pm
by alapah
Frankenstein 3 Jul 10, 2011 - 11:26 pm
by Survivor73
Jul 11, 2011 - 3:35 pm
by amorriso
freaking out (female Q) 1 Mar 29, 2004 - 7:29 am
by x2weird
Mar 29, 2004 - 7:29 am
by x2weird
Free educational conference from PENN medicine 2 May 08, 2012 - 8:07 pm
by sjdenzer
Jul 02, 2012 - 3:10 am
by renem1221
Friend with Papillary Throid Cancer 0 Aug 01, 2008 - 5:42 pm
by jkinobay
Aug 01, 2008 - 5:42 pm
by jkinobay
Frozen Section Biopsy Reliable?? 3 Nov 22, 2010 - 8:46 am
by georgia_mom
Feb 09, 2011 - 11:36 pm
by Survivor73
frustrated 6 May 16, 2011 - 9:17 am
by LBlackman
May 19, 2011 - 8:25 pm
by LBlackman
Frustrated and Angry 5 Feb 27, 2003 - 9:53 am
by JRK
May 04, 2003 - 7:20 pm
by beverly77
Frustrated....Hypo to Hyper to Medullary Cancer 2 May 07, 2010 - 10:50 am
by blrogers
Mar 30, 2011 - 1:17 pm
by nasher
frustration 1 Oct 26, 2008 - 7:51 pm
by cboo1974
Nov 03, 2008 - 2:01 am
by TiffanyMichelle
Full Body Scan & Thyogen Injections - Help me figure out this problem 10 Nov 08, 2010 - 11:28 pm
by nevergiveup51
Dec 09, 2010 - 2:18 pm
by nevergiveup51
Full body scan after RAI 11 Feb 21, 2010 - 5:06 am
by rzemach
May 30, 2010 - 1:24 am
by JESSCLARK30
fvptc 7 Apr 18, 2009 - 4:35 pm
by ctgfvptc
Oct 10, 2009 - 9:47 am
by Anonymous user (not verified)
FVPTC - RAI or not? 4 Sep 19, 2008 - 1:41 am
by gmthul
Jul 06, 2009 - 7:45 pm
by jcvolt
FVPTC-RAI or not? Would love to hear your story! 5 Jan 16, 2011 - 3:47 pm
by momtoboys
Jan 20, 2011 - 11:06 am
by nasher
Gastric pain while on LID? 2 Oct 11, 2011 - 10:40 pm
by wired1966
Oct 13, 2011 - 6:48 pm
by sunnyaz
genetic link? 1 Mar 10, 2010 - 6:32 pm
by pfmerriell
Apr 11, 2010 - 1:19 am
by Survivor73
Genetic Testing, BRAF, etc. Anyone done it? 9 Jun 24, 2011 - 4:54 pm
by imelda
Jul 13, 2011 - 10:34 pm
by Survivor73
Glad that I am not alone 2 Jan 14, 2004 - 5:26 pm
by CindyC
Jan 14, 2004 - 5:26 pm
by CindyC
Gluten Free and Low Iodine Diet 2 Aug 20, 2010 - 9:31 pm
by danderson705
Sep 01, 2010 - 9:03 pm
by danderson705
Going crazy 4 Aug 24, 2009 - 4:02 pm
by ksj
Aug 26, 2009 - 12:55 am
by ksj
Going for Biopsy tomnorrow and would love some feedback 1 Aug 19, 2012 - 12:52 pm
by evn
Aug 30, 2012 - 11:27 pm
by sunnyaz
Going Hypothyroid for test & I am not sure if these symptoms are common 1 Nov 16, 2013 - 3:21 pm
by melwrona
Dec 02, 2013 - 12:23 am
by jyinger
Going to snap! 3 Mar 05, 2011 - 7:43 pm
by mirandasparks
Mar 07, 2011 - 9:28 am
by LBlackman
Going total hypothyroid 7 Jun 29, 2010 - 7:26 am
by skcalkins
Jul 02, 2010 - 8:03 am
by skcalkins
Good News 1 Oct 08, 2009 - 3:51 pm
by emma54
Oct 08, 2009 - 5:08 pm
by LBelle
Good news! 5 Jan 14, 2011 - 10:24 pm
by weberdns
Jan 20, 2011 - 10:54 am
by nasher
Good Scan 8 Feb 11, 2011 - 4:28 pm
by sunnyaz
Feb 18, 2011 - 11:18 pm
by alapah
Good TSH & TG levels after RAI? 0 Nov 09, 2009 - 2:37 pm
by ksj
Nov 09, 2009 - 2:37 pm
by ksj
Graves desease 1 Oct 16, 2012 - 5:01 pm
by weazer
Oct 17, 2012 - 9:25 pm
by Busymom0413
Great Information 1 Jan 09, 2010 - 11:27 pm
by RWBMG8668
Jan 10, 2010 - 11:35 am
by rzemach
Had 1/2 removed, scared to remove the other 6 Sep 08, 2003 - 9:50 am
by afad90
Sep 08, 2003 - 9:50 am
by afad90
Had a thyroid ultrasound because a ct in June noted "incidental finding" thryoid nodules 4 Dec 25, 2010 - 5:10 pm
by hopeful girl 1
Dec 26, 2010 - 3:42 pm
by hopeful girl 1
Had my evaluation with thyroid surgeon today 4 Jan 12, 2011 - 11:46 pm
by hopeful girl 1
Jan 22, 2011 - 4:31 pm
by hopeful girl 1
Had my thyroid nodule biopsy 7 Jan 22, 2011 - 5:13 pm
by hopeful girl 1
Jan 23, 2011 - 6:47 pm
by hopeful girl 1
Had papillary thyroid cancer, new symptoms point to lymphoma? 9 Feb 07, 2010 - 2:08 pm
by wendriful
Apr 04, 2013 - 3:06 pm
by SutterJosh2013
had RAI pill last week-are you in isolation now? if so lets chat 4 Mar 11, 2012 - 1:28 pm
by rcsieg
Apr 15, 2012 - 4:03 pm
by bouncer
had thyroid follicular cancer op 11 years ago. now suddenly i have develloped low calcium levels please help 0 Jun 08, 2012 - 6:24 pm
by mariaUK
Jun 08, 2012 - 6:24 pm
by mariaUK
Had to get off of the Nexavar. 11 Aug 14, 2010 - 5:35 pm
by veronica57
Aug 22, 2010 - 2:21 pm
by alapah
hair loss 1 Jun 28, 2006 - 11:54 am
by Dee01
Jun 28, 2006 - 11:54 am
by Dee01
Hair loss 3 May 07, 2006 - 7:46 am
by peggylee3
May 07, 2006 - 7:46 am
by peggylee3
hair loss after 1 year scan? 1 Sep 21, 2012 - 7:23 pm
by teamwink
Sep 21, 2012 - 11:05 pm
by CherylMike
Hand-Foot Syndrome 3 Sep 18, 2007 - 5:38 pm
by john1960
Sep 18, 2007 - 5:38 pm
by john1960
Happy Healthy New Year To Everyone 2 Jan 01, 2011 - 2:53 am
by sunnyaz
Jan 01, 2011 - 3:46 pm
by swt_reyes
hard time dealing with thyroid ca 1 Oct 15, 2012 - 11:31 pm
by unctarheel
Oct 20, 2012 - 10:55 pm
by alapah
Subscribe with RSS
About Cancer Society

The content on this site is for informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Do not use this information to diagnose or treat a health problem or disease without consulting with a qualified healthcare provider. Please consult your healthcare provider with any questions or concerns you may have regarding your condition. Use of this online service is subject to the disclaimer and the terms and conditions.

Copyright 2000-2014 © Cancer Survivors Network