CSN Login
Members Online: 11

Thyroid Cancer

TopicRepliessort iconCreatedLast reply
Recurrent thyroid cancer 1 Jul 28, 2012 - 9:10 pm
by Rakennedy
Aug 26, 2012 - 2:29 pm
by sunnyaz
Thyroid tumor-right side/colon cancer worried please help 1 Jul 22, 2012 - 6:58 pm
by barbebarb
Aug 30, 2012 - 11:40 pm
by sunnyaz
Ear pain 1 Jul 13, 2012 - 11:05 am
by Insalatamista
Jul 16, 2012 - 10:24 pm
by amorriso
New, PTCFV, Question about enlarged lymph nodes 1 Jul 13, 2012 - 6:40 am
by Tcurry1973
Jul 16, 2012 - 10:37 pm
by amorriso
How do bad Endocrinologists get certified/ venting! let it out!!!!! 1 Jul 03, 2012 - 1:59 pm
by renem1221
Jul 04, 2012 - 12:03 pm
by bouncer
are these symptoms related to cancer or am I hyper or hypo? 1 Jul 02, 2012 - 5:15 pm
by vcestmoi
Jul 08, 2012 - 12:36 am
by sunnyaz
Help with tall cell Thyca 1 Jun 03, 2012 - 12:21 pm
by Lspil4
Feb 08, 2014 - 1:42 pm
by Williamryan
Just finished RAI 1 Jun 01, 2012 - 8:11 pm
by Lolly808
Jun 02, 2012 - 3:35 pm
by bouncer
Help 1 May 21, 2012 - 8:33 pm
by Lesleys
Jun 06, 2012 - 3:50 pm
by Lspil4
ATC spread to bones... 1 May 02, 2012 - 8:06 pm
by Beautiful713
May 10, 2012 - 3:15 pm
by alapah
Complex Nodule 1 Apr 19, 2012 - 6:49 pm
by MsGebby
Apr 24, 2012 - 9:45 pm
by sunnyaz
Very concerned 1 Mar 15, 2012 - 1:22 am
by Survivor29FL
Mar 15, 2012 - 11:22 pm
by virginiawright
Thyroglobulin at 2....do RAI again? 1 Feb 29, 2012 - 1:33 am
by Colesmommy
Feb 29, 2012 - 1:46 am
by alapah
Protandim 1 Feb 21, 2012 - 10:47 am
by lisaavellino
Feb 26, 2012 - 3:41 am
by nasher
Pets during RAI treatment 1 Feb 08, 2012 - 3:40 pm
by Kyprettyeyes
Feb 08, 2012 - 10:52 pm
by sunnyaz
Hospital Admittance for RAI 1 Jan 27, 2012 - 7:35 am
by Jackimomof4
Jan 27, 2012 - 8:16 pm
by sunnyaz
Anyone has experience with thyroid cancer treatment at UCSF? 1 Jan 09, 2012 - 4:17 pm
by luvlin
Jan 11, 2012 - 5:03 pm
by sfl67
Tenderness/pain in thyroid bed way past TT-this happen to anyone else? 1 Jan 08, 2012 - 10:21 am
by momtoboys
Jan 08, 2012 - 11:22 am
by sunnyaz
Throid cancer and dental x rays? 1 Jan 02, 2012 - 6:48 pm
by teamwink
Jan 02, 2012 - 8:56 pm
by sunnyaz
More surgery?? but my thyroglob. # is decreasing! 1 Dec 27, 2011 - 11:16 am
by EverybodyExhale
Dec 27, 2011 - 8:47 pm
by alapah
TSH level 1 Dec 27, 2011 - 10:16 am
by nannysue21
Dec 27, 2011 - 3:08 pm
by alapah
I'm back after TT 1 Dec 17, 2011 - 9:46 pm
by 3boys_mom
Dec 17, 2011 - 11:57 pm
by sunnyaz
Quick question... 1 Dec 13, 2011 - 7:41 am
by Stacie3071
Dec 13, 2011 - 8:22 pm
by sunnyaz
pregnancy and cancer growth 1 Nov 29, 2011 - 7:28 pm
by teamwink
Nov 29, 2011 - 7:53 pm
by sunnyaz
Lactose and Synthroid 1 Nov 10, 2011 - 12:12 pm
by Patti678
Nov 11, 2011 - 3:10 pm
by nasher
WBS random question 1 Oct 13, 2011 - 10:54 pm
by teamwink
Oct 13, 2011 - 11:09 pm
by sunnyaz
Just when you think you're in the home stretch....... 1 Oct 12, 2011 - 10:13 pm
by CLRRN
Oct 13, 2011 - 1:20 am
by alapah
pernicious anemia 1 Oct 11, 2011 - 8:31 pm
by redjeep1
Oct 14, 2011 - 9:46 am
by sunnyaz
Dizzy after TT 1 Oct 05, 2011 - 3:42 pm
by iggymurphy
Oct 05, 2011 - 4:28 pm
by francma
Objectively checking for low body iodine 1 Oct 01, 2011 - 12:57 am
by MarinMark
Oct 01, 2011 - 8:24 am
by amorriso
Swollen lymph nodes 1 Sep 28, 2011 - 9:31 am
by Stacie3071
Sep 30, 2011 - 8:10 pm
by nasher
What is MBq and how does it relate to mci/millicuries ? 1 Sep 28, 2011 - 1:41 am
by MarinMark
Sep 28, 2011 - 1:46 am
by MarinMark
Can one private message another member here ? 1 Sep 04, 2011 - 12:42 pm
by MarinMark
Sep 04, 2011 - 2:11 pm
by CLRRN
ThyCA Conference 1 Aug 22, 2011 - 8:38 am
by wendybyrd74
Aug 23, 2011 - 11:12 am
by nasher
xkcd breast cancer comic 1 Aug 01, 2011 - 12:11 pm
by nasher
Aug 01, 2011 - 10:21 pm
by 3boys_mom
New with Questions 1 Jul 27, 2011 - 11:26 pm
by ktlcs
Jul 28, 2011 - 2:07 pm
by amorriso
Thyroid hormone levels-help! PLEASE! 1 Jul 08, 2011 - 9:04 am
by LAURAMAC8168
Jul 08, 2011 - 11:34 am
by nasher
Not Necessarily cancer free like I thought 1 Jun 20, 2011 - 6:10 pm
by bkane101
Jun 20, 2011 - 9:50 pm
by sunnyaz
water retention 1 Jun 11, 2011 - 7:01 pm
by catladysue237
Jun 13, 2011 - 11:27 am
by nasher
Medical Card Walet 1 May 31, 2011 - 11:50 am
by nasher
Jun 01, 2011 - 10:01 am
by palmyrafan
TSH LEVELS HIgh 1 May 03, 2011 - 12:11 pm
by kkirsits
May 03, 2011 - 6:18 pm
by LBlackman
I wonder if my thyroid nodules are from cat scans and should I take it out now? 1 Apr 16, 2011 - 11:01 pm
by anniec
Apr 17, 2011 - 12:30 am
by Baldy
Lung fibrosis 1 Apr 02, 2011 - 10:46 pm
by Thehoffs5
Apr 17, 2011 - 12:33 pm
by veronica57
9 1/2 years post thyroidectomy and thyroglobulin levels going from .6 to 1.0 1 Mar 16, 2011 - 8:58 pm
by leslie4ks
Mar 23, 2011 - 2:07 pm
by LBlackman
Next phase .... RA Treatment 1 Mar 15, 2011 - 12:30 am
by wendybyrd74
Mar 15, 2011 - 9:24 am
by sunnyaz
Can anyone share experience with papillary carcinoma in "hot" nodule 1 Mar 10, 2011 - 2:21 pm
by momcamille
Mar 11, 2011 - 11:29 am
by nasher
Total Thyroidectomy 1 Feb 23, 2011 - 9:10 am
by nbudhram
Feb 24, 2011 - 10:08 pm
by sunnyaz
Hoarseness of voice 1 Feb 23, 2011 - 1:16 am
by djm_2010
Feb 23, 2011 - 1:43 am
by alapah
Just starting my journey - and looking for some help! 1 Feb 09, 2011 - 1:00 am
by JJ_2011
Feb 10, 2011 - 9:40 am
by nasher
Iodine free diet 1 Feb 06, 2011 - 11:13 pm
by Denise7
Feb 06, 2011 - 11:28 pm
by sfl67
Subscribe with RSS
About Cancer Society

The content on this site is for informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Do not use this information to diagnose or treat a health problem or disease without consulting with a qualified healthcare provider. Please consult your healthcare provider with any questions or concerns you may have regarding your condition. Use of this online service is subject to the disclaimer and the terms and conditions.

Copyright 2000-2015 © Cancer Survivors Network