CSN Login
Members Online: 18

Thyroid Cancer

TopicRepliesCreatedLast replysort icon
newly diagnosed 4 Nov 17, 2008 - 7:12 pm
by erikajade
Dec 25, 2008 - 11:58 pm
by mhc4165
I am on my 3rd day of RAI treament but can I be around my little 12 year old dog when I go back home? 3 Nov 12, 2008 - 11:32 pm
by daisylover
Nov 20, 2008 - 11:58 pm
by daisylover
Looking for insight/answers 3 Jun 09, 2005 - 1:43 pm
by FenwayS
Nov 14, 2008 - 6:31 pm
by kelly-575
frustration 1 Oct 26, 2008 - 7:51 pm
by cboo1974
Nov 03, 2008 - 2:01 am
by TiffanyMichelle
newly diagnosed 5 Oct 12, 2008 - 1:24 pm
by cboo1974
Oct 30, 2008 - 4:33 pm
by CVIC
Telling a 10 year old about thyroid cancer 1 Oct 19, 2008 - 9:00 pm
by cboo1974
Oct 21, 2008 - 11:08 am
by Your CSN Staff
FNA Pathology Report Questions 6 Oct 03, 2008 - 1:42 pm
by POG
Oct 16, 2008 - 10:07 pm
by POG
tsh levels... 2 Sep 14, 2008 - 2:05 pm
by walshk
Oct 09, 2008 - 1:12 am
by gmthul
Colorectal Survivor, Now Have Thyroid Problems 4 Nov 23, 2007 - 4:54 pm
by Mickeyw
Oct 02, 2008 - 4:06 pm
by krystiesq
Biopsy Back - Questions 5 Sep 15, 2008 - 10:46 pm
by POG
Sep 17, 2008 - 4:58 pm
by POG
Information Needed 3 Sep 10, 2008 - 7:10 pm
by POG
Sep 12, 2008 - 4:14 pm
by gailaj
TSH went down (followup to post-TT) 0 Sep 03, 2008 - 4:56 pm
by gailaj
Sep 03, 2008 - 4:56 pm
by gailaj
ultrasound 2 Aug 16, 2008 - 11:41 am
by glowingkaren
Sep 03, 2008 - 4:15 pm
by catcon49
spouse refusing treatment, thought it was in lung, but mayo report said thyroid cancer. 5 Aug 13, 2007 - 3:01 pm
by still_hope
Sep 03, 2008 - 4:14 pm
by catcon49
cough and hoarseness after RAI 1 Aug 21, 2008 - 5:57 pm
by straussu
Aug 26, 2008 - 1:52 pm
by giornonotte
Mood swings 3 Jul 05, 2008 - 10:52 pm
by chrissy24
Aug 24, 2008 - 2:07 pm
by shortstuff00
Second scan 0 Aug 23, 2008 - 1:25 pm
by shortstuff00
Aug 23, 2008 - 1:25 pm
by shortstuff00
Friend with Papillary Throid Cancer 0 Aug 01, 2008 - 5:42 pm
by jkinobay
Aug 01, 2008 - 5:42 pm
by jkinobay
day 2 3 Jun 12, 2008 - 7:22 am
by RebeccaRod
Jun 12, 2008 - 7:22 am
by RebeccaRod
We only just begun 1 Jun 09, 2008 - 12:18 pm
by RebeccaRod
Jun 09, 2008 - 12:18 pm
by RebeccaRod
Radio Active Iodine Treatment 1 Jun 06, 2008 - 5:52 pm
by 883ldyna
Jun 06, 2008 - 5:52 pm
by 883ldyna
New to this... 5 May 15, 2008 - 8:35 pm
by jpcollier
May 15, 2008 - 8:35 pm
by jpcollier
2nd dose of RAI 1 Apr 17, 2008 - 9:57 am
by chasity
Apr 17, 2008 - 9:57 am
by chasity
Radiation in addition to Radioactive Iodine? 1 Mar 23, 2008 - 8:37 pm
by epurpurea
Mar 23, 2008 - 8:37 pm
by epurpurea
Acute Neuro-endocrine thyroid cancer 1 Mar 15, 2008 - 6:24 pm
by Kat9854
Mar 15, 2008 - 6:24 pm
by Kat9854
Does it get better? 5 Mar 12, 2008 - 9:36 pm
by meagz
Mar 12, 2008 - 9:36 pm
by meagz
PET Scan imaging - false positives? 2 Feb 15, 2008 - 8:35 pm
by Carogirl
Feb 15, 2008 - 8:35 pm
by Carogirl
Thyroglobulin level 23.0 3 Feb 06, 2008 - 12:52 am
by christie321
Feb 06, 2008 - 12:52 am
by christie321
Second RA131 treatment 6 months apart 3 Jan 30, 2008 - 8:04 pm
by denyse
Jan 30, 2008 - 8:04 pm
by denyse
Metastasized Thyroid Cancer 6 Jan 09, 2005 - 9:51 pm
by 44goldengirl
Jan 15, 2008 - 12:10 am
by 44goldengirl
Thyroid stunning in post RA131 treatment in scan 2 Jan 06, 2008 - 4:26 pm
by denyse
Jan 06, 2008 - 4:26 pm
by denyse
newly diagnosed needs help 2 Dec 23, 2007 - 2:28 pm
by susant14
Dec 23, 2007 - 2:28 pm
by susant14
To have RAI or not? 1 Dec 11, 2007 - 10:12 pm
by aidante
Dec 11, 2007 - 10:12 pm
by aidante
thyroglobulin 8 Dec 05, 2007 - 7:17 pm
by glowingkaren
Dec 05, 2007 - 7:17 pm
by glowingkaren
increased TSH level and cortisol level 6 years after thyroidectomy 1 Dec 01, 2007 - 8:19 pm
by lfeldman
Dec 01, 2007 - 8:19 pm
by lfeldman
Thyroidectomy or Hemi...best option? 4 Nov 29, 2007 - 4:40 pm
by scowlgirl
Nov 29, 2007 - 4:40 pm
by scowlgirl
alternatives to RAI? 1 Nov 12, 2007 - 10:51 pm
by toughcooky
Nov 12, 2007 - 10:51 pm
by toughcooky
Novocaine with epi 1 Nov 12, 2007 - 7:54 pm
by jecklehyde
Nov 12, 2007 - 7:54 pm
by jecklehyde
Newly diagnosed 4 Oct 14, 2007 - 4:46 pm
by mollyball1
Oct 14, 2007 - 4:46 pm
by mollyball1
scan 1 Oct 12, 2007 - 7:57 pm
by glowingkaren
Oct 12, 2007 - 7:57 pm
by glowingkaren
1 year later scan thyrogen or not? 4 Oct 09, 2007 - 1:49 pm
by addittothelist
Oct 09, 2007 - 1:49 pm
by addittothelist
scans 2 Oct 07, 2007 - 4:37 pm
by glowingkaren
Oct 07, 2007 - 11:20 pm
by Rustifox
Thyroxine (T4) 2 Oct 03, 2007 - 10:28 pm
by cmolina
Oct 03, 2007 - 10:28 pm
by cmolina
Hand-Foot Syndrome 3 Sep 18, 2007 - 5:38 pm
by john1960
Sep 18, 2007 - 5:38 pm
by john1960
how many times can you recieve RIA ? 1 Sep 10, 2007 - 11:39 am
by Summer76
Sep 10, 2007 - 11:39 am
by Summer76
Tg is still 1,6 2 Sep 07, 2007 - 6:59 am
by Job01
Sep 07, 2007 - 6:59 am
by Job01
lump in cheek 1 Aug 31, 2007 - 10:05 am
by Summer76
Aug 31, 2007 - 10:05 am
by Summer76
I'm new 4 Aug 27, 2007 - 11:33 pm
by tzipk
Aug 27, 2007 - 11:33 pm
by tzipk
Thyroidectomy lead to Trachostomy 4 Jul 12, 2007 - 3:48 pm
by Lvas
Jul 12, 2007 - 3:48 pm
by Lvas
7 years of papulary thyroid cancer 2 Jul 05, 2007 - 3:23 pm
by Summer76
Jul 05, 2007 - 3:23 pm
by Summer76
Subscribe with RSS
About Cancer Society

The content on this site is for informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Do not use this information to diagnose or treat a health problem or disease without consulting with a qualified healthcare provider. Please consult your healthcare provider with any questions or concerns you may have regarding your condition. Use of this online service is subject to the disclaimer and the terms and conditions.

Copyright 2000-2014 © Cancer Survivors Network