CSN Login
Members Online: 10

Thyroid Cancer

Topicsort iconRepliesCreatedLast reply
Anyone has experience with thyroid cancer treatment at UCSF? 1 Jan 09, 2012 - 4:17 pm
by luvlin
Jan 11, 2012 - 5:03 pm
by sfl67
Anyone have Follicuar Thyroid Cancer ??? 13 Nov 19, 2009 - 9:49 pm
by lisa 28
Jan 01, 2010 - 8:13 pm
by BellsAngel69
Anyone have heart palpitation after I-131? 4 Oct 10, 2010 - 6:14 pm
by MoMomsa
Oct 12, 2010 - 11:48 pm
by sunnyaz
Anyone tried mederma? 5 Apr 22, 2009 - 2:19 am
by jcvolt
Apr 24, 2009 - 3:20 pm
by fintia
Anyone wait 5 weeks to discuss results of FBS? 5 Apr 28, 2009 - 10:34 pm
by glowingkaren
May 24, 2009 - 8:47 pm
by yerdua
Anyone with info about DCA in thyroid cancer 2 Oct 03, 2013 - 2:13 pm
by KHouston13
Oct 13, 2013 - 8:32 am
by Baldy
Aortic aneurysm and synthroid connection 0 Jul 05, 2014 - 12:50 pm
by wwotc
Jul 05, 2014 - 12:50 pm
by wwotc
are these symptoms related to cancer or am I hyper or hypo? 1 Jul 02, 2012 - 5:15 pm
by vcestmoi
Jul 08, 2012 - 12:36 am
by sunnyaz
Are they any others on this forum living in Israel 0 Feb 09, 2010 - 11:30 am
by rzemach
Feb 09, 2010 - 11:30 am
by rzemach
Are treatments worse than the disease ? 8 Sep 16, 2011 - 11:15 am
by MarinMark
Sep 18, 2011 - 12:35 pm
by Phyllis900
Armour Thyroid 4 Oct 25, 2011 - 1:44 pm
by bkane101
Jul 15, 2012 - 5:07 pm
by Katt66
ATC spread to bones... 1 May 02, 2012 - 8:06 pm
by Beautiful713
May 10, 2012 - 3:15 pm
by alapah
Atypical FNA Results 0 Mar 08, 2010 - 5:41 pm
by Caregiver1963
Mar 08, 2010 - 5:41 pm
by Caregiver1963
B4 Removal of Thyroid & Unknow Cancer 14 Nov 29, 2010 - 10:26 pm
by swt_reyes
Dec 09, 2010 - 11:15 pm
by sunnyaz
Baby, maybe? 5 Jun 05, 2011 - 8:43 pm
by teamwink
Jun 22, 2011 - 3:38 pm
by canuckfan
Back to normal?? 2 Jan 11, 2011 - 6:13 pm
by Jessis
Jan 30, 2011 - 2:12 am
by nkongovi
bad muscle spasms 5 Feb 15, 2004 - 6:52 pm
by Rocky2
May 21, 2013 - 11:22 am
by mfb786
Bad swelling in jaw, can't open mouth or close teeth together, so swollen. 7 May 01, 2010 - 10:24 am
by lacey_blair
May 13, 2010 - 10:07 am
by jecklehyde
Baking for Low Iodine Diet 3 Aug 10, 2012 - 11:21 am
by witticizm
Aug 19, 2012 - 10:40 am
by Baldy
Battling Thyroid Nodules 9 Mar 06, 2011 - 3:32 pm
by bjmlmm60
Mar 21, 2011 - 11:56 am
by nasher
Began Chemo today.... 8 Dec 13, 2010 - 6:15 pm
by veronica57
Dec 31, 2010 - 3:41 pm
by veronica57
Best place for treatment of ptc after a total thyroidectomy 12 Sep 04, 2011 - 3:12 pm
by MarinMark
Sep 08, 2011 - 5:20 pm
by MarinMark
Bilateral Neck Dissection Anyone? 0 Jul 03, 2010 - 12:14 pm
by AliceP
Jul 03, 2010 - 12:14 pm
by AliceP
Biopsy Back - Questions 5 Sep 15, 2008 - 10:46 pm
by POG
Sep 17, 2008 - 4:58 pm
by POG
birth control 3 Jan 20, 2012 - 8:13 am
by teamwink
Jan 21, 2012 - 7:16 pm
by sunnyaz
blood test 2 Oct 26, 2012 - 8:36 am
by jdunn
Oct 26, 2012 - 7:07 pm
by jdunn
Blood Work 8 Mar 27, 2011 - 12:57 am
by CherylMike
Mar 28, 2011 - 11:57 am
by nasher
Blood work (tumor marker) shows 4.7 should be 2 9 Oct 10, 2011 - 8:55 pm
by CherylMike
Oct 13, 2011 - 12:18 pm
by sunnyaz
Blurry Vision Papillary Cancer - Thryoidectomy tomorrow. 17 Nov 03, 2010 - 10:14 am
by connie13
Dec 11, 2012 - 11:59 am
by 44co
Body scan 3 Mar 08, 2006 - 8:50 pm
by cravtap
Mar 08, 2006 - 8:50 pm
by cravtap
Body Scan 3 May 04, 2005 - 3:14 pm
by CindyC
May 04, 2005 - 3:14 pm
by CindyC
Body Scan--B-6 1 Jan 23, 2006 - 7:13 pm
by kaye4
Jan 23, 2006 - 7:13 pm
by kaye4
Bone scans 0 Sep 08, 2011 - 2:38 pm
by teenadee
Sep 08, 2011 - 2:38 pm
by teenadee
BRAF and lymph node removal 9 Oct 26, 2010 - 9:41 am
by CherylMike
Nov 12, 2010 - 10:36 pm
by sunnyaz
BRAF mutation 1 Sep 26, 2012 - 10:06 pm
by tazbeau
Sep 27, 2012 - 12:05 am
by alapah
BRAF POSITIVE 9 Jan 15, 2013 - 5:13 am
by Hannah1
Jan 31, 2013 - 4:46 am
by Hannah1
breast cancer and thyroid 16 Mar 09, 2011 - 8:27 pm
by lizzie17
Jun 20, 2011 - 10:41 am
by durnhamd
Breast Cancer and Thyroid Cancer 1 Dec 04, 2009 - 4:00 pm
by Akiss4me
Jan 16, 2010 - 2:04 pm
by candican
breast cancer now medullary cancer 9 Sep 29, 2010 - 12:24 am
by sickagain
Oct 26, 2010 - 11:55 am
by debsub
breast cancer now medullary cancer 0 Sep 29, 2010 - 12:24 am
by sickagain
Sep 29, 2010 - 12:24 am
by sickagain
breast cancer now medullary cancer 0 Sep 29, 2010 - 12:24 am
by sickagain
Sep 29, 2010 - 12:24 am
by sickagain
breathing difficulties 0 Apr 26, 2002 - 8:18 pm
by rdjc
Apr 26, 2002 - 8:18 pm
by rdjc
Breathing Problems & Sutent 2 Mar 10, 2011 - 10:24 pm
by Thehoffs5
Mar 14, 2011 - 10:09 am
by john1960
butterfly 123 0 Sep 10, 2010 - 5:00 pm
by MLG
Sep 10, 2010 - 5:00 pm
by MLG
CAAT 0 Jun 30, 2003 - 10:25 am
by mishaloosh
Jun 30, 2003 - 10:25 am
by mishaloosh
Cake recipe I promised 0 Jul 29, 2003 - 8:26 pm
by Jennifer68
Jul 29, 2003 - 8:26 pm
by Jennifer68
Calcium deficiency 8 Nov 09, 2011 - 8:11 pm
by catladysue237
Nov 17, 2011 - 5:58 am
by catladysue237
Calcium Loss 1 Jun 25, 2006 - 10:38 pm
by cmolina
Jun 25, 2006 - 10:38 pm
by cmolina
Can a PET be inaccurate for thyroid cancers 4 Nov 14, 2011 - 11:17 am
by amorriso
Dec 05, 2011 - 9:32 pm
by sunnyaz
Can anyone share experience with papillary carcinoma in "hot" nodule 1 Mar 10, 2011 - 2:21 pm
by momcamille
Mar 11, 2011 - 11:29 am
by nasher
Subscribe with RSS
About Cancer Society

The content on this site is for informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Do not use this information to diagnose or treat a health problem or disease without consulting with a qualified healthcare provider. Please consult your healthcare provider with any questions or concerns you may have regarding your condition. Use of this online service is subject to the disclaimer and the terms and conditions.

Copyright 2000-2014 © Cancer Survivors Network