CSN Login
Members Online: 15

Thyroid Cancer

TopicRepliesCreatedLast replysort icon
Am I Contaminated? 2 Feb 20, 2010 - 3:00 pm
by IowaBo
Feb 22, 2010 - 3:22 pm
by IowaBo
Just diagnosed with thyroid papillary carcinoma 3 Feb 19, 2010 - 7:43 pm
by CJMom
Feb 21, 2010 - 9:04 pm
by butterfly123
feeding tube and air tube 4 Feb 17, 2010 - 8:10 pm
by kidsysko
Feb 21, 2010 - 12:32 am
by alapah
Salivatory glands damaged 2 Feb 06, 2010 - 10:13 pm
by 1nathaliakarina
Feb 20, 2010 - 2:44 am
by ibeatcanser
Ultra sound 0 Feb 19, 2010 - 12:46 pm
by usljh10
Feb 19, 2010 - 12:46 pm
by usljh10
What questions I should ask my doctor??? 4 Feb 06, 2010 - 11:26 pm
by Blair84
Feb 17, 2010 - 8:48 pm
by Anna82
preparing for RAI 2 Feb 17, 2010 - 8:51 am
by kb55
Feb 17, 2010 - 11:50 am
by kb55
Toatl Thyroid Removal with Papillary Carcinoma 12 Dec 13, 2009 - 1:22 pm
by DebbyS
Feb 16, 2010 - 10:52 pm
by Perstephanie
Newbie 5 Jan 28, 2010 - 10:07 pm
by YolieC09
Feb 12, 2010 - 12:32 am
by BellsAngel69
RAI treatment - just got home 3 Feb 09, 2010 - 9:07 am
by rzemach
Feb 09, 2010 - 12:30 pm
by rzemach
How many days were you in isolation (at home) after RAI 22 Jan 14, 2010 - 11:54 am
by sandykr
Feb 09, 2010 - 12:15 pm
by sandykr
Are they any others on this forum living in Israel 0 Feb 09, 2010 - 11:30 am
by rzemach
Feb 09, 2010 - 11:30 am
by rzemach
Has anyone had a false positive on a FNA? 2 Feb 05, 2010 - 1:23 am
by Perstephanie
Feb 08, 2010 - 6:22 pm
by Perstephanie
FDA meeting to discuss trial drug 2 Sep 14, 2009 - 2:30 pm
by JAWsSavannah
Feb 07, 2010 - 11:21 pm
by Perstephanie
New to this 9 Jan 14, 2010 - 11:51 pm
by leahs25
Feb 06, 2010 - 11:14 pm
by Blair84
Papillary Thyroid Cancer Patient needs help 20 Dec 21, 2009 - 1:06 pm
by tonesgurl
Feb 05, 2010 - 8:20 pm
by AlexMother
what's next after 3 surgeries and 4 RAI treatments and still have cancer 6 Oct 29, 2009 - 5:21 pm
by virjinia
Feb 04, 2010 - 10:10 pm
by BellsAngel69
What can I eat? 0 Feb 04, 2010 - 6:53 pm
by IowaBo
Feb 04, 2010 - 6:53 pm
by IowaBo
Thyroid Cancer Recurrence 19 Mar 21, 2007 - 8:00 pm
by juliamcg
Jan 29, 2010 - 3:26 pm
by ima_survivor
Unusual side effects???? 4 Jan 18, 2010 - 9:48 pm
by tonesgurl
Jan 27, 2010 - 1:28 pm
by tonesgurl
Thyroglobin without RAI. 3 Jan 23, 2010 - 7:50 pm
by Survivor73
Jan 26, 2010 - 7:05 am
by wlangley
After the RAI treatment, i never took up any hormone pill. will that result to infertility? 2 Jan 21, 2010 - 11:55 pm
by toxic_xxx
Jan 23, 2010 - 3:52 am
by sandykr
total body scan as a 1-year follow up 4 Jan 22, 2010 - 8:11 am
by mlxhk
Jan 22, 2010 - 5:08 pm
by miladyx
post RAI - day 5 and a few questions 4 Dec 03, 2009 - 11:56 pm
by Juliet100
Jan 16, 2010 - 9:04 pm
by BellsAngel69
Hurthle Cell Metastasis to Stomach? 0 Jan 16, 2010 - 8:00 pm
by BellsAngel69
Jan 16, 2010 - 8:00 pm
by BellsAngel69
Breast Cancer and Thyroid Cancer 1 Dec 04, 2009 - 4:00 pm
by Akiss4me
Jan 16, 2010 - 2:04 pm
by candican
Evening Primrose oil and the low iodine diet 1 Jan 09, 2010 - 12:07 pm
by rzemach
Jan 12, 2010 - 8:10 pm
by BellsAngel69
second surgery 4 Jan 06, 2010 - 7:47 pm
by butterfly11
Jan 12, 2010 - 12:42 pm
by jecklehyde
Great Information 1 Jan 09, 2010 - 11:27 pm
by RWBMG8668
Jan 10, 2010 - 11:35 am
by rzemach
Work before RAI treatment 3 Jan 09, 2010 - 12:05 pm
by rzemach
Jan 10, 2010 - 12:36 am
by rzemach
Hospitals for HCC in Florida 1 Jan 02, 2010 - 11:24 pm
by dolfan
Jan 06, 2010 - 1:40 pm
by Redneckimber
Remission 5 Jan 05, 2010 - 2:51 pm
by Redneckimber
Jan 06, 2010 - 1:20 pm
by Redneckimber
Long Term Side Effects from RAI 3 Dec 31, 2009 - 1:10 pm
by Redneckimber
Jan 03, 2010 - 9:11 pm
by andreapj
6 months going for another check up 1 Jan 02, 2010 - 7:26 pm
by 1nathaliakarina
Jan 03, 2010 - 1:17 pm
by SuziSuz
post-TT TSH levels 9 Jun 17, 2008 - 11:11 am
by gailaj
Jan 02, 2010 - 12:08 pm
by Redneckimber
Scared and confused..... 46 Aug 16, 2009 - 11:30 pm
by Crys218
Jan 02, 2010 - 11:35 am
by Redneckimber
Anyone have Follicuar Thyroid Cancer ??? 13 Nov 19, 2009 - 9:49 pm
by lisa 28
Jan 01, 2010 - 8:13 pm
by BellsAngel69
What caused your thyroid cancer? 31 Jul 15, 2009 - 10:30 am
by JAWsSavannah
Jan 01, 2010 - 7:56 pm
by BellsAngel69
What kind of doctor is the best for thyroid cancer? 3 Nov 04, 2009 - 3:38 pm
by lisa 28
Dec 31, 2009 - 9:57 pm
by lisa 28
neck pain 3 Dec 18, 2009 - 5:20 pm
by kccm
Dec 31, 2009 - 12:46 pm
by Redneckimber
Can someone please share their story with me. I'm doing an essay on thyroid cancer and i would appreciate some help. 1 Nov 23, 2009 - 9:19 pm
by maria_2009
Dec 30, 2009 - 3:56 pm
by Redneckimber
MTC 1 Nov 18, 2009 - 9:47 am
by macbythesea
Dec 20, 2009 - 6:24 am
by kendrarajan
Which hospital would you go at all cost? 6 Oct 15, 2009 - 10:07 am
by LBelle
Dec 19, 2009 - 9:38 pm
by lnealley
HYPOECHOEC NODULE? 6 Dec 15, 2009 - 10:51 am
by mopar
Dec 19, 2009 - 12:05 pm
by mopar
Papillay thyroid cancer 5 Apr 04, 2002 - 10:58 pm
by marisolj
Dec 06, 2009 - 9:36 pm
by jmclutch
Drainage tubes 7 Nov 01, 2009 - 8:31 pm
by LBelle
Dec 06, 2009 - 9:24 pm
by jmclutch
What can nurses do to better help you? 8 Feb 23, 2004 - 6:15 pm
by Kitchell
Dec 05, 2009 - 3:55 am
by Sally08
Weight Gain while getting meds figured out 5 Nov 21, 2009 - 7:42 pm
by Survivor73
Dec 04, 2009 - 1:08 am
by LBelle
how often should you have the TSH, T4 and Tg tests 2 Nov 14, 2009 - 8:28 pm
by Corinne_M
Nov 29, 2009 - 4:35 am
by Sally08
Question about thyroglobulin 2 Nov 17, 2009 - 11:08 pm
by hlaymance
Nov 27, 2009 - 11:59 am
by emma54
Subscribe with RSS
About Cancer Society

The content on this site is for informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Do not use this information to diagnose or treat a health problem or disease without consulting with a qualified healthcare provider. Please consult your healthcare provider with any questions or concerns you may have regarding your condition. Use of this online service is subject to the disclaimer and the terms and conditions.

Copyright 2000-2014 © Cancer Survivors Network